Racing Archive 2010

Back to Racing Archives

Summer Series Summary- Aug 18 2010

Fleet 1

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Skipper rating R1
R3
R4
R5
Total Nett
1st 1 Transmission C&C 99 40 CBYC Michael Kern 99 1 1 3 2 7 7
2nd 1 Five-Fifteen Hunter Legend 37 515 HYC Jim McGuinness 105 2 2 2 1 7 7
3rd 1 Tabas Petersen 37 34832 CBYC David Street 93 4 5 6 7 22 22
4th 1 Upstart Sunfast3200 629 BPYC Bert Barrett 87 3 4 8 9 24 24
5th 1 Coug Peterson 41 74168 CBYC Carson Woods 66 10 3 4 10 27 27
6th 1 Sayonara Beneteau 38S5 15 HYC Vic Coram 99 6 8 9 5 28 28
7th 1 Scarlet C&C 115 38' 11524 CBYC Sharon Lawson 57 9 7 7 6 29 29
8th 1 Trax Peterson 41 84441 CBYC Gabe Piccinin 66 5 13 DNC 1 13 DNC 32 32
9th 1 Nemesis C&C 99 18 CBYC Michael Innell 99 12 DNF 13 DNC 5 4 34 34
10th 1 Aria C&C 110 11085 CBYC Marc Renzella 96 7 13 DNC 13 DNC 3 36 36
11th 1 Ghost Beneteau 36S7 596 CBYC Alan Wells 105 9 6 13 DNC 13 DNC 41 41
12th 1 Kiplin C&C 41 34344 CBYC Kip Vickery 69 13 DNC 13 DNC 10 8 44 44

2 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Skipper rating R1
R3
R4
R5
Total Nett
1st 2 Sebana Sirius 28 102 BPYC Stewart Lindsey 189 3 1 1 1 6 6
2nd 2 Candileas Express 30 65 BPYC Carl MacTaggart 138 1 3 2 2 8 8
3rd 2 Double 07 C&C 35 MK 3 218 CBYC Josh Bailis 123 8 4 5 3 20 20
4th 2 Alor Star C&C 30 14157 CBYC Romuald Januszewicz 177 5 7 4 8 24 24
5th 2 Midnight Express Express 30 74169 HYC Bill Wrencliffe 147 9 5 8 4 26 26
6th 2 Prime Time II Catalina 30 1223 CBYC Terry Kuehn 165 6 2 12 DNC 7 27 27
7th 2 Elysium V C&C 34 369 HYC Ernie Paige 147 2 12 DNC 6 12 DNC 32 32
8th 2 Spice Martin 24-2 137 HYC Gord Castle 156 12 DNC 12 DNC 3 5 32 32
9th 2 Iroquois Mirage 24 141 HYC James Maingot 228 7 6 7 12 DNC 32 32
10th 2 Lollygag CS 36 T 2368 CBYC Matt Emerson 126 4 12 DNC 12 DNC 6 34 34
11th 2 Arc-en-ciel C&C 33 MK I 11317 BPYC Dave Blizzard 150 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 48 48

3 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Skipper rating R1
R3
R4
R5
Total Nett
1st 3 Lion's Den Beneteau First 36.7 140 CPYC Erick Magi 99 2 DNC 2 DNC 2 DNC 2 DNC 8 8

4 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Skipper rating R1
R3
R4
R5
Total Nett
1st 4 Double Vision C&C 27 MK V 44048 HYC Mike Forster 186 3 2 2 2 9 9
2nd 4 Wee Beastie II C&C 29 438 HYC Sean Matthews 183 2 9 DNC 1 1 13 13
3rd 4 Temerity C&C 30 425 BPYC Peter Vetter 186 1 4 5 5 15 15
4th 4 Allegro Pearson Flyer 174 BPYC Marty Cameron 147 9 DNC 1 3 3 16 16
5th 4 Goin Walkabout Hughes 38 92802 BPYC Ian Tinker 171 5 5 9 DNC 4 23 23
6th 4 Seascape C&C27 MK5 34519 BPYC David Kernaghan 186 4 3 9 DNC 9 DNC 25 25
7th 4 Mainau C&C 33 148 BPYC Gary Silliker 153 9 DNC 9 DNC 4 9 DNC 31 31
8th 4 Airfair Hunter Legend 35.5 91 BPYC David Pearce 171 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 6 33 33

5 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Skipper rating R1
R3
R4
R5
Total Nett
1st 5 Danoria Hunter 26 260 SBSC Paul Brog 243 4 2 1 1 8 8
2nd 5 In Depth Northern 25 131 BPYC Gino Caufin 255 2 3 2 4 11 11
3rd 5 Shawanaga Aloha 8.2 147 HYC Floyd Dempster 225 3 7 3 2 15 15
4th 5 Fire-Fly Tanzer 22 181 BPYC Jaan Koster 240 6 4 5 7 22 22
5th 5 Cleo C&C 25 MK I 24089 BPYC Ben Prowse 216 15 DNC 5 4 8 32 32
6th 5 Double Dutch Nash 26 12490 BPYC Fred Braches 246 1 15 DNC 15 DNC 5 36 36
7th 5 Corsair Eastwind 25 67 BPYC Geoff Park 261 7 8 6 15 DNC 36 36
8th 5 Sister Sadie C&C 25 MK II 74015 BPYC Ross Eddie 231 15 DNC 1 15 DNC 6 37 37
9th 5 Calypso C&C 27 15854 HYC John Wassilyn 201 9 DNF 10 DNF 8 DNF 10 DNF 37 37
10th 5 Happy Face O'day 25 673 BPYC Greg Berry 258 5 15 DNC 15 DNC 3 38 38
11th 5 Cool Change Catalina 25 2684 CBYC Steve Turpin 237 15 DNC 6 15 DNC 15 DNC 51 51
12th 5 Different Drummer I C&C 27 Mk IV 80131 BPYC Brian Mitchell 210 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 60 60
12th 5 Madron Pearson 26 49 HYC Mark Ayles 220 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 60 60
12th 5 Wiggle Room C&C 27 Mk1 2 BPYC Ciaran Ganley 222 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 60 60